HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

21, BALFOUR ROAD, CA2 7DU

Semi-detached·68·EPC F
Estimated value
£143,004

Median £2,103/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £130,000£190,000
Estimated value: £143,004Last sold (Aug 2017): £80,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CA2 7DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BROOKSIDE PLACE
CA2 7JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£85,05571£1,198F88%
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D84%
21 GRINSDALE AVENUE
CA2 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615D84%
90 PEEL STREET
CA2 7AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00077£1,688D83%
27 WILSON STREET
CA2 7PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£132,50063£2,103E83%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E82%
173 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C82%
58 MOOR PARK AVENUE
CA2 7LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00076£1,579D82%
43 BROOKSIDE
CA2 7JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£71,50074£966D81%
184 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00059£2,203D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address