Estimated value
£86,130
Median £1,595/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £95,000£143,500
Estimated value: £86,130Last sold (Apr 2021): £55,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CA2 7BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 LAWSON STREET CA2 7PF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £91,500 | 61 | £1,500 | C | 88% |
1 PRIORY ROAD CA2 7BY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £65,000 | 56 | £1,161 | D | 87% |
30 COLVILLE TERRACE CA2 5HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 61 | £1,557 | C | 85% |
10 CLIFT STREET CA2 7PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,500 | 58 | £1,595 | D | 85% |
17 GRAHAM STREET CA2 5HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 54 | £1,019 | D | 83% |
13 LAUREL CLOSE CA2 7DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,500 | 63 | £2,278 | C | 83% |
9 WASTWATER CLOSE CA2 5QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 51 | £1,961 | C | 83% |
9 WILSON STREET CA2 7PD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £107,000 | 61 | £1,754 | D | 82% |
9 ASHMAN CLOSE CA2 5SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,500 | 46 | £2,554 | C | 82% |