Estimated value
£145,390
Median £2,345/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £162,000£215,000
Estimated value: £145,390Last sold (Jul 2014): £137,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA2 6TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ST EDMUNDS PARK CA2 6TS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | D | 87% |
3 LANGRIGG ROAD CA2 6DT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 65 | £2,154 | D | 85% |
34 LEVENS DRIVE CA2 6JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,100 | 64 | £2,345 | D | 84% |
79 SUNNYMEADE CA2 4NS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £129,950 | 66 | £1,969 | C | 84% |
89 GLARAMARA DRIVE CA2 6QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 69 | £2,696 | C | 84% |
1 RAILTON GARDENS CA2 6TR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 60 | £2,750 | D | 84% |
5 CHERRY BROW CA2 6TD · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 71 | £2,746 | C | 84% |
18 GREENSIDE ROAD CA2 6HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 76 | £2,132 | C | 83% |