HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

129, HEBDEN AVENUE, CA2 6TW

Detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,820

Median £2,597/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £165,000£200,000
Estimated value: £155,820Last sold (Feb 2013): £110,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA2 6TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 GLARAMARA DRIVE
CA2 6QW · Detached
Feb 2026£186,00069£2,696C87%
4 ROBERT CHANCE GARDENS
CA2 6QS · Detached
Oct 2025£180,00063£2,857C83%
3 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00065£2,154D82%
34 LEVENS DRIVE
CA2 6JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,10064£2,345D81%
1 RAILTON GARDENS
CA2 6TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00060£2,750D81%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D80%
85 HEBDEN AVENUE
CA2 6TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00077£2,597D80%
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D79%
36 REETH ROAD
CA2 6SX · Flat
Mar 2026£59,00061£967D79%
21 GRINSDALE AVENUE
CA2 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address