HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

222, STONEGARTH, CA2 6PH

Semi-detached·64·EPC F
Estimated value
£137,856

Median £2,154/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £140,000£215,000
Estimated value: £137,856Last sold (Jan 1997): £25,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near CA2 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 ST EDMUNDS PARK
CA2 6TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00070£3,071D84%
16 BROOKSIDE PLACE
CA2 7JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£85,05571£1,198F83%
48 PERCY ROAD
CA2 6ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£50,00072£694D82%
3 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00065£2,154D82%
13 CASTLERIGG DRIVE
CA2 6PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00073£1,712D82%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E82%
34 LEVENS DRIVE
CA2 6JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,10064£2,345D81%
1 RAILTON GARDENS
CA2 6TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00060£2,750D81%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D80%
34 INGLEWOOD CRESCENT
CA2 6JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00072£2,222C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address