HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

97, CASTLERIGG DRIVE, CA2 6PG

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£146,908

Median £1,933/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £140,000£215,000
Estimated value: £146,908Last sold (Dec 2023): £85,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near CA2 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CASTLERIGG DRIVE
CA2 6PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00073£1,712D91%
58 ST EDMUNDS PARK
CA2 6TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00070£3,071D87%
139 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00075£1,933D87%
44 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00081£2,444C85%
48 PERCY ROAD
CA2 6ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£50,00072£694D85%
3 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00065£2,154D85%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E85%
18 RICHMOND GREEN
CA2 6SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00084£1,512D85%
13 LEDIARD AVENUE
CA2 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00085£824E84%
18 GREENSIDE ROAD
CA2 6HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address