Estimated value
£107,900
Median £1,660/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £119,500£175,000
Estimated value: £107,900Last sold (May 2022): £90,250
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 55 points.
Sales near CA2 6NR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 PRESCOTT ROAD CA2 6EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £88,000 | 72 | £1,222 | F | 85% |
63 CASTLERIGG DRIVE CA2 6PG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £108,000 | 69 | £1,565 | F | 85% |
1 MARGERY TERRACE CA2 6BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | D | 84% |
185 WHERNSIDE CA2 6SU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £105,000 | 73 | £1,438 | F | 83% |
13 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,050 | 69 | £1,291 | D | 80% |
65 HENDERSON ROAD CA2 4PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £119,500 | 72 | £1,660 | E | 80% |
14 HIGH MEADOW CA2 7PZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £143,500 | 70 | £2,050 | E | 79% |
8 WINSCALE WAY CA2 6HQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £105,000 | 65 | £1,615 | E | 79% |
38 SHANKLY ROAD CA2 5SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £129,950 | 65 | £1,999 | D | 79% |