HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

34, WANSFELL AVENUE, CA2 6HD

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,748

Median £2,132/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £185,000£230,000
Estimated value: £189,748Last sold (Nov 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CA2 6HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00081£2,444C88%
13 LEVENS DRIVE
CA2 6JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00088£2,102C88%
18 RICHMOND GREEN
CA2 6SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00084£1,512D88%
80 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500C87%
18 GREENSIDE ROAD
CA2 6HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132C86%
108 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50089£2,107C86%
8 WOODEND DRIVE
CA2 6HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£138,00079£1,747D86%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D86%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D86%
85 HEBDEN AVENUE
CA2 6TW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00077£2,597D85%

Dig deeper into this address