HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

87, LANGRIGG ROAD, CA2 6DH

Semi-detached·184·EPC C
Estimated value
£397,256

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £380,000£449,995
Estimated value: £397,256Last sold (Jan 2017): £190,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CA2 6DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,000123£1,927C84%
6 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
CA2 6BY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000173£2,312B81%
3 DAISY AVENUE
CA2 6BP · Detached
Feb 2026£392,000182£2,154B81%
27 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA2 5RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,000164£1,506C80%
69 BERKELEY GRANGE
CA2 7PN · Detached
Feb 2026£387,500164£2,363C79%
12 MOSSRIGG
CA2 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000137£1,460D79%
403 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4TR · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000176£2,159C79%
80 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500C78%
8 GRANGE DRIVE
CA2 6DB · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000177£2,090B78%
22 BLACKTHORN WAY
CA2 6EZ · Detached
Oct 2025£449,995168£2,679B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address