HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

31, GILBERT ROAD, CA2 6BJ

Semi-detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,678

Median £1,926/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £259,950£400,000
Estimated value: £294,678Last sold (Aug 2017): £209,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CA2 6BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MOSSRIGG
CA2 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000137£1,460D85%
84 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,000123£1,927C83%
176 GREEN LANE
CA2 7QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000146£1,849C83%
3 KIRKSTONE CRESCENT
CA2 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,000146£2,137C83%
12 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000154£2,045C82%
14 MANOR ROAD
CA2 4LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,950135£1,926C81%
5 THE CRESCENT
CA2 6BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000110£1,773D81%
6 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
CA2 6BY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000173£2,312B81%
208 DENTON STREET
CA2 5JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000133£1,316C80%
27 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA2 5RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,000164£1,506C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address