Estimated value
£204,352
Median £1,648/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £185,000£230,000
Estimated value: £204,352Last sold (Apr 2023): £145,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CA2 6AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 135 | £919 | D | 86% |
4 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 86% |
1 CONSTABLE STREET CA2 6AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,500 | 88 | £1,631 | D | 84% |
5 THE CRESCENT CA2 6BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 110 | £1,773 | D | 84% |
43 HELVELLYN RISE CA2 6QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 101 | £1,832 | D | 83% |
12 MOSSRIGG CA2 6PN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 137 | £1,460 | D | 82% |
22 ROSEHILL DRIVE CA2 6HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | D | 82% |
21 FULMAR PLACE CA2 7NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 114 | £2,018 | C | 82% |
72 NEWTOWN ROAD CA2 7JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | C | 82% |