Estimated value
£176,148
Median £1,631/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £143,500£191,000
Estimated value: £176,148Last sold (Nov 2023): £145,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA2 6AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 HELVELLYN RISE CA2 6QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 101 | £1,832 | D | 86% |
6 RED BANK TERRACE CA2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,500 | 103 | £1,170 | E | 85% |
23 CONSTABLE STREET CA2 6AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | D | 84% |
1 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 105 | £1,310 | D | 83% |
4 RED BANK TERRACE CA2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 94 | £1,181 | D | 82% |
10 HEAD STREET CA2 7BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 102 | £882 | D | 82% |
83 GLARAMARA DRIVE CA2 6QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £191,000 | 93 | £2,054 | C | 82% |
40 RICHMOND GREEN CA2 6SZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 96 | £1,354 | D | 82% |
11 RAISELANDS ROAD CA2 6HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 84 | £1,929 | D | 82% |