HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

110, RICHARDSON STREET, CA2 6AG

Terraced·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£189,440

Median £1,480/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £185,000£230,000
Estimated value: £189,440Last sold (Sept 2015): £114,950

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CA2 6AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£124,000135£919D83%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D83%
5 THE CRESCENT
CA2 6BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000110£1,773D81%
47 ARTHUR STREET
CA2 4AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000126£1,310E81%
40 SHEFFIELD STREET
CA2 5DT · Terraced
Sept 2025£139,000114£1,219E80%
43 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000101£1,832D80%
6 RED BANK TERRACE
CA2 4BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,500103£1,170E79%
12 MOSSRIGG
CA2 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000137£1,460D79%
22 ROSEHILL DRIVE
CA2 6HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00091£1,648D79%
21 FULMAR PLACE
CA2 7NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000114£2,018C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address