Estimated value
£199,800
Median £1,480/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £185,000£239,000
Estimated value: £199,800Last sold (Jul 2022): £102,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CA2 5UR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 NORTH STREET CA2 5LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £239,000 | 123 | £1,943 | D | 83% |
15 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 135 | £919 | D | 83% |
4 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 83% |
1 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 105 | £1,310 | D | 82% |
221 DENTON STREET CA2 5JY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £207,000 | 120 | £1,725 | D | 81% |
47 ARTHUR STREET CA2 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 126 | £1,310 | E | 81% |
67 NORFOLK STREET CA2 5HY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 116 | £1,853 | D | 81% |
6 RED BANK TERRACE CA2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,500 | 103 | £1,170 | E | 79% |
72 NEWTOWN ROAD CA2 7JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | C | 79% |