HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

5, ASHMAN CLOSE, CA2 5SN

Detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£93,600

Median £1,950/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £110,000£220,000
Estimated value: £93,600Last sold (Aug 2002): £42,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA2 5SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SHANKLY ROAD
CA2 5SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00046£2,717D85%
17 GRAHAM STREET
CA2 5HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00054£1,019D79%
9 ASHMAN CLOSE
CA2 5SN · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,50046£2,554C78%
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 51) DENTON MILL CLOSE
CA2 5NZ · Flat
Jan 2026£114,50050£2,290D77%
32 CUMBERLAND STREET
CA2 5JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£56,00051£1,098D77%
8 KIRKSTONE CRESCENT
CA2 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00059£3,729D76%
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 20) DENTON MILL CLOSE
CA2 5NZ · Flat
Dec 2025£73,50050£1,470D76%
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 38) DENTON MILL CLOSE
CA2 5NZ · Flat
Nov 2025£76,50050£1,530D75%
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 11) DENTON MILL CLOSE
CA2 5NZ · Flat
Oct 2025£97,50050£1,950D74%
45 BEDFORD ROAD
CA2 5QD · Detached
Mar 2026£110,00082£1,341D73%