HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

72, COOGAN CLOSE, CA2 5SG

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£147,675

Median £1,969/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£198,000
Estimated value: £147,675Last sold (Jul 2022): £155,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA2 5SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00081£2,444C86%
173 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C86%
1 STOKOE COURT
CA2 5SE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00083£1,867C85%
18 GREENSIDE ROAD
CA2 6HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132C84%
79 SUNNYMEADE
CA2 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£129,95066£1,969C84%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E84%
34 INGLEWOOD CRESCENT
CA2 6JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00072£2,222C84%
23 ULLSWATER ROAD
CA2 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00085£1,706D83%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D83%
1 GARFIELD STREET
CA2 5EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00085£1,059D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address