Estimated value
£141,109
Median £1,933/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,050Median £145,000£215,000
Estimated value: £141,109Last sold (Feb 2026): £118,500
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CA2 5RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 ULLSWATER ROAD CA2 5RL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £105,000 | 83 | £1,265 | E | 84% |
10 JUBILEE ROAD CA2 4DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 69 | £1,841 | D | 83% |
43 YEWDALE ROAD CA2 7SP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 82 | £1,646 | E | 83% |
76 YEWDALE ROAD CA2 7SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 66 | £2,424 | D | 82% |
13 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,050 | 69 | £1,291 | D | 82% |
14 NEWLANDS ROAD CA2 4JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 82 | £1,951 | D | 82% |
58 ST EDMUNDS PARK CA2 6TS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 70 | £3,071 | D | 82% |
45 BEDFORD ROAD CA2 5QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 82 | £1,341 | D | 82% |