Estimated value
£148,502
Median £1,811/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £160,000£215,500
Estimated value: £148,502Last sold (Apr 2013): £119,950
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CA2 5RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ESKDALE AVENUE CA2 5RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £118,500 | 73 | £1,623 | E | 93% |
23 ULLSWATER ROAD CA2 5RF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | D | 86% |
1 GARFIELD STREET CA2 5EY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 85 | £1,059 | D | 86% |
12 WINDERMERE ROAD CA2 5RB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £215,500 | 93 | £2,317 | D | 86% |
36 CURROCK MOUNT CA2 4RF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | D | 86% |
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | D | 86% |
63 DENTON STREET CA2 5DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 87 | £954 | D | 85% |
32 EMBLETON ROAD CA2 4JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 90 | £1,811 | D | 85% |