Estimated value
£123,228
Median £1,467/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £117,500£198,000
Estimated value: £123,228Last sold (Dec 2022): £3,474,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA2 5RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ESKDALE AVENUE CA2 5RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £118,500 | 73 | £1,623 | E | 78% |
16 ASHLEY STREET CA2 7BD · Other | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | D | 78% |
63 DENTON STREET CA2 5DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 87 | £954 | D | 76% |
45 BEDFORD ROAD CA2 5QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 82 | £1,341 | D | 76% |
20 MORLEY STREET CA2 5HQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 76% |
22 TRAFALGAR STREET CA2 5XY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 78 | £769 | D | 75% |
11 WHERNSIDE CA2 6SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 75 | £1,467 | C | 74% |
15 LORNE CRESCENT CA2 5XW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £117,500 | 92 | £1,277 | C | 74% |
13 MONTREAL STREET CA2 4EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | C | 74% |