HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

2, KIRKSTONE CRESCENT, CA2 5QW

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,856

Median £1,811/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £163,000£275,000
Estimated value: £173,856Last sold (Jul 2021): £186,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA2 5QW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ST JAMES ROAD
CA2 5NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000107£2,570D87%
23 ULLSWATER ROAD
CA2 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00085£1,706D86%
1 GARFIELD STREET
CA2 5EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00085£1,059D86%
12 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA2 5RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,50093£2,317D86%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D86%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D86%
1 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,500105£1,310D85%
13 CAMMOCK CRESCENT
CA2 4PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D85%
63 DENTON STREET
CA2 5DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00087£954D85%
32 EMBLETON ROAD
CA2 4JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00090£1,811D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address