HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

1, BEDFORD ROAD, CA2 5QE

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£167,188

Median £1,706/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £145,000£275,000
Estimated value: £167,188Last sold (Sept 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CA2 5QE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 TRAFALGAR STREET
CA2 5XY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,00098£1,388E86%
23 ST JAMES ROAD
CA2 5NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000107£2,570D84%
13 LEDIARD AVENUE
CA2 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00085£824E84%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E84%
23 ULLSWATER ROAD
CA2 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00085£1,706D83%
1 GARFIELD STREET
CA2 5EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00085£1,059D83%
12 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA2 5RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,50093£2,317D83%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D83%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D83%
1 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,500105£1,310D82%

Dig deeper into this address