HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

2, NORFOLK ROAD, CA2 5PQ

Semi-detached·293·EPC E
Estimated value
£644,600

Median £2,200/m² in your area × 293 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £220,000£280,000
Estimated value: £644,600Last sold (Jun 2021): £330,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CA2 5PQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E72%
15 NORFOLK STREET
CA2 5JQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£45,000 - - - 70%
1 SHANKLY ROAD
CA2 5SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00046£2,717D70%
166 NELSON STREET
CA2 5NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000152£1,842D70%
62 TRAFALGAR STREET
CA2 5XY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,00098£1,388E68%
27 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA2 5RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,000164£1,506C67%
8 KIRKSTONE CRESCENT
CA2 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00059£3,729D67%
132 DALSTON ROAD
CA2 5PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,000115£2,200D67%
21 DUNMALLET RIGG
CA2 6NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£50,000 - - - 66%
23 ST JAMES ROAD
CA2 5NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000107£2,570D66%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address