Estimated value
£154,580
Median £1,310/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £139,000£239,000
Estimated value: £154,580Last sold (May 2018): £141,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA2 5PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 105 | £1,310 | D | 88% |
78 DALSTON ROAD CA2 5PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 114 | £1,404 | D | 88% |
6 RED BANK TERRACE CA2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,500 | 103 | £1,170 | E | 85% |
40 SHEFFIELD STREET CA2 5DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £139,000 | 114 | £1,219 | E | 85% |
31 NORTH STREET CA2 5LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £239,000 | 123 | £1,943 | D | 83% |
15 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 135 | £919 | D | 83% |
4 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 83% |
63 DENTON STREET CA2 5DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 87 | £954 | D | 82% |
51 NELSON STREET CA2 5NE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £217,500 | 106 | £2,052 | E | 82% |