HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

23, CLIFTON STREET, CA2 5NG

Terraced·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,909

Median £1,241/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £175,000£239,000
Estimated value: £184,909Last sold (Mar 2025): £155,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA2 5NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£124,000135£919D86%
1 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,500105£1,310D85%
67 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£178,000156£1,141D83%
93 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,000127£1,496D81%
106 BOUNDARY ROAD
CA2 4HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000141£1,241D81%
31 NORTH STREET
CA2 5LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£239,000123£1,943D80%
15 FREER STREET
CA2 5JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000182£907D80%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D80%
21 ASHLEY STREET
CA2 7BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,500127£1,028D79%
63 DENTON STREET
CA2 5DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00087£954D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address