HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

19, GARFIELD STREET, CA2 5EY

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£127,578

Median £1,933/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £145,000£220,000
Estimated value: £127,578Last sold (Sept 2019): £72,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA2 5EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 GARFIELD STREET
CA2 5EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£87,50075£1,167D88%
8 KIRKSTONE CRESCENT
CA2 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00059£3,729D88%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E87%
1 GARFIELD STREET
CA2 5EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00085£1,059D86%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D86%
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D85%
13 CRUMMOCK STREET
CA2 5PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£89,05069£1,291D85%
58 ST EDMUNDS PARK
CA2 6TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00070£3,071D85%
139 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00075£1,933D85%
21 GRINSDALE AVENUE
CA2 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address