HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

79, SUNNYMEADE, CA2 4NS

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£124,872

Median £1,892/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £127,000£190,000
Estimated value: £124,872Last sold (Jan 2026): £129,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA2 4NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D88%
107 BUCHANAN ROAD
CA2 4PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£112,50060£1,875C86%
68 MILLHOLME AVENUE
CA2 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£77,00062£1,242D86%
173 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C86%
52 BRISCO ROAD
CA2 4NX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00074£1,892C85%
216 SCALEGATE ROAD
CA2 4PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00074£1,932D85%
34 INGLEWOOD CRESCENT
CA2 6JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00072£2,222C84%
34 CANT CRESCENT
CA2 4JF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£108,00062£1,742C84%
96 BUCHANAN ROAD
CA2 4PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00060£1,917D83%
35 SEWELL ROAD
CA2 4QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£116,00071£1,634C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address