HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

31, SUNNYMEADE, CA2 4NS

Semi-detached·66·EPC F
Estimated value
£124,344

Median £1,884/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £127,000£160,000
Estimated value: £124,344Last sold (Jun 2012): £89,950

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 53 points.

Sales near CA2 4NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 SUNNYMEADE
CA2 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£129,95066£1,969C86%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D85%
68 MILLHOLME AVENUE
CA2 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£77,00062£1,242D83%
16 BROOKSIDE PLACE
CA2 7JW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£85,05571£1,198F83%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E82%
216 SCALEGATE ROAD
CA2 4PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00074£1,932D82%
96 BUCHANAN ROAD
CA2 4PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00060£1,917D80%
13 LEDIARD AVENUE
CA2 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00085£824E80%
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D79%
101 BUCHANAN ROAD
CA2 4PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00069£1,884D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address