HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

159, UPPERBY ROAD, CA2 4JP

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,219

Median £1,797/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £228,219Last sold (Mar 2023): £250,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA2 4JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 UPPERBY ROAD
CA2 4JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,500126£1,885C86%
51 BEAUMONT ROAD
CA2 4RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000123£2,033D86%
81 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 7EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000118£1,314D85%
5 THE CRESCENT
CA2 6BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000110£1,773D85%
15 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£124,000135£919D85%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D85%
13 CAMMOCK CRESCENT
CA2 4PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D84%
32 EMBLETON ROAD
CA2 4JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00090£1,811D84%
55 BOUNDARY ROAD
CA2 4HS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£130,000110£1,182D84%
96 BEAUMONT ROAD
CA2 4RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50096£1,797D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address