HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

24, GLOUCESTER ROAD, CA2 4EW

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£85,635

Median £1,557/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £95,000£143,500
Estimated value: £85,635Last sold (Dec 2021): £90,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA2 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MILLHOLME AVENUE
CA2 4DP · Terraced
Jan 2026£62,00063£984D86%
7 GLOUCESTER ROAD
CA2 4EW · Terraced
Jul 2025£73,00063£1,159D86%
20 GLOUCESTER ROAD
CA2 4EW · Terraced
Jun 2025£79,00060£1,317D85%
30 COLVILLE TERRACE
CA2 5HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00061£1,557C85%
94 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
CA2 4QH · Terraced
Sept 2025£81,00060£1,350C85%
71 HARRISON STREET
CA2 4ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£99,00058£1,707D84%
21 NORTH STREET
CA2 5LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,50063£2,087C84%
13 LAUREL CLOSE
CA2 7DL · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,50063£2,278C84%
35 SEWELL ROAD
CA2 4QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£116,00071£1,634C83%
17 GRAHAM STREET
CA2 5HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£55,00054£1,019D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address