HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

9A, MILLHOLME AVENUE, CA2 4DP

Flat·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£67,068

Median £1,242/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £73,500£114,500
Estimated value: £67,068Last sold (Jun 2014): £32,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CA2 4DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CURROCK BANK COURT (FLAT 3) CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4AX · Flat
Aug 2025£90,00058£1,552C84%
7 GOODWIN CLOSE
CA2 4AH · Flat
Feb 2026£56,00062£903E84%
36 REETH ROAD
CA2 6SX · Flat
Mar 2026£59,00061£967D83%
9 YEW TREE COURT
CA2 5QA · Flat
Nov 2025£108,00061£1,770C82%
62 HEBDEN AVENUE
CA2 6TT · Flat
Nov 2025£65,00056£1,161C82%
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 51) DENTON MILL CLOSE
CA2 5NZ · Flat
Jan 2026£114,50050£2,290D81%
10 REETH ROAD
CA2 6SX · Flat
Jan 2026£55,00061£902D81%
68 MILLHOLME AVENUE
CA2 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£77,00062£1,242D80%
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 20) DENTON MILL CLOSE
CA2 5NZ · Flat
Dec 2025£73,50050£1,470D80%
15 EAST DALE STREET
CA2 5JZ · Flat
Aug 2025£32,00051£627C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address