HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

101, CURROCK ROAD, CA2 4BH

Terraced·150·EPC C
Estimated value
£224,400

Median £1,496/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £178,000£315,000
Estimated value: £224,400Last sold (Apr 2023): £185,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA2 4BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£178,000156£1,141D91%
15 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£124,000135£919D88%
93 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,000127£1,496D83%
106 BOUNDARY ROAD
CA2 4HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000141£1,241D83%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D82%
12 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000154£2,045C81%
14 MANOR ROAD
CA2 4LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,950135£1,926C80%
13 MONTREAL STREET
CA2 4EE · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00079£1,519C79%
11 BLACKWELL ROAD
CA2 4AB · Terraced
Jun 2025£102,000157£650D79%
75 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£157,000102£1,539D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address