Estimated value
£170,128
Median £1,519/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £157,000£230,000
Estimated value: £170,128Last sold (Feb 2023): £152,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CA2 4AS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 135 | £919 | D | 88% |
4 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 88% |
33 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 111 | £1,757 | D | 86% |
13 MONTREAL STREET CA2 4EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | C | 85% |
29 BEACONSFIELD STREET CA2 4AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,500 | 103 | £1,383 | D | 85% |
125 BLACKWELL ROAD CA2 4DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 106 | £1,368 | C | 85% |
21 FULMAR PLACE CA2 7NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 114 | £2,018 | C | 85% |
72 NEWTOWN ROAD CA2 7JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | C | 85% |
23 ALTON STREET CA2 4DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,310 | 103 | £1,275 | D | 85% |