HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

9A, BLACKWELL ROAD, CA2 4AB

Terraced·194·EPC C
Estimated value
£268,302

Median £1,383/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £175,000£380,000
Estimated value: £268,302Last sold (May 2017): £156,500

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CA2 4AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BLACKWELL ROAD
CA2 4AB · Terraced
Jun 2025£102,000157£650D79%
67 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£178,000156£1,141D79%
15 FREER STREET
CA2 5JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,000182£907D78%
403 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4TR · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000176£2,159C78%
106 BOUNDARY ROAD
CA2 4HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000141£1,241D77%
15 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£124,000135£919D76%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D76%
12 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000154£2,045C75%
13 MONTREAL STREET
CA2 4EE · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00079£1,519C73%
29 BEACONSFIELD STREET
CA2 4AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,500103£1,383D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address