HouseValuation
Home·CA17·Valuation

MOUNT VIEW, CA17 4HS

Semi-detached·212·EPC F
Estimated value
£470,216

Median £2,218/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £470,000£640,000
Estimated value: £470,216Last sold (Aug 2004): £249,995

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CA17 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 SOUTH ROAD
CA17 4SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000236£1,907E84%
ASHLEIGH
CA17 4EG · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000221£2,036F83%
SWALLOW BARN
CA17 4HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000206£2,670D80%
MOSSCROFT HOUSE
CA17 4HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000116£1,552E78%
GNARLY OAK BARN
CA17 4EG · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000209£2,751F77%
32 SOUTH ROAD
CA17 4SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000172£1,715D77%
OXENTHWAITE COTTAGE
CA17 4ES · Detached
Mar 2025£640,000199£3,216F74%
SKIRRIGILL FARM
CA17 4DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£265,000257£1,031F74%
TODDS HOUSE
CA17 4DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£470,000207£2,271D73%
TOWN HEAD HOUSE
CA17 4NQ · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000248£2,218F73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address