Estimated value
£1,122,084
Median £2,556/m² in your area × 439 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £350,000£780,000
Estimated value: £1,122,084Last sold (Nov 2003): £380,000
A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near CA17 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASHLEIGH CA17 4EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 221 | £2,036 | F | 77% |
TOWN HEAD HOUSE CA17 4NQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 248 | £2,218 | F | 73% |
OLD VICARAGE CA17 4NS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £665,000 | 302 | £2,202 | E | 73% |
BROWNBER (HYZENTHLEY) CA17 4NX · Detached | Jul 2024 | £350,000 | 500 | £700 | E | 72% |
BANKFOOT CA17 4JJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 282 | £2,766 | D | 70% |
9 REDMAYNE ROAD CA17 4RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
VICTORIA COTTAGE CA17 4EJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | E | 69% |
CARR HOUSE CA17 4JX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
NEWTON GARTH COTTAGE CA17 4DZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £298,000 | 103 | £2,893 | F | 68% |