HouseValuation
Home·CA16·Valuation

39, MARGARETS WAY, CA16 6SA

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,360

Median £2,592/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £208,000£249,000
Estimated value: £207,360Last sold (Nov 2024): £239,950

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CA16 6SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 RIVINGTON PARK
CA16 6HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00072£2,889C88%
13 SYCAMORE CLOSE
CA16 6FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,00077£1,870C87%
3 PEAR TREE GARTH
CA16 6FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00077£3,091C85%
3 CROFT VIEW
CA16 6BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00071£2,394E84%
BROCKHAM COTTAGES (2)
CA16 6AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,50092£2,592F84%
2 BURNEY BECK COTTAGES
CA16 6HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500D84%
40 BARROWMOOR ROAD
CA16 6SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£249,00090£2,767C83%
20 SCATTERGATE GREEN
CA16 6SP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£155,00073£2,123D83%
28 SCATTERGATE GREEN
CA16 6SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00096£1,563E82%
SCHOOL HOUSE
CA16 6NX · Semi-detached
May 2025£236,00085£2,776D82%

Dig deeper into this address