HouseValuation
Home·CA16·Valuation

27, MURTON VIEW, CA16 6RF

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£176,280

Median £3,390/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,500Median £180,000£215,000
Estimated value: £176,280Last sold (Jan 2004): £135,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CA16 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 MURTON VIEW
CA16 6RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£169,50050£3,390C82%
5 GLEBE ROAD
CA16 6RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£155,00054£2,870D81%
12 GARBRIDGE COURT
CA16 6JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£180,00047£3,830D79%
91 GLEBE ROAD
CA16 6RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£215,00054£3,981D78%
9 HERON GROVE
CA16 6FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00065£2,692C78%
4 GARBRIDGE COURT
CA16 6JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£180,00050£3,600C78%
7 GLEBE CLOSE
CA16 6RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£147,50053£2,783E77%
ORCHARD COTTAGE
CA16 6AW · Detached
Oct 2025£210,00051£4,118E77%
86 RIVINGTON PARK
CA16 6HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00072£2,889C76%
3 BEECHCROFT MEWS
CA16 6US · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00060£2,750D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address