HouseValuation
Home·CA16·Valuation

2, TOWN HEAD COTTAGES, CA16 6LU

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£350,597

Median £2,353/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £315,000£470,000
Estimated value: £350,597Last sold (Jul 2013): £215,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Sales near CA16 6LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CHAPEL STREET
CA16 6QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000154£1,721D84%
10 THE CROFT
CA16 6PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000139£1,799D83%
2 GOLDINGTON DRIVE
CA16 6FE · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000168£2,679C82%
26 RIVINGTON PARK
CA16 6HU · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000163£2,883C79%
15 MILL HILL
CA16 6UR · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000136£2,353E79%
15 MILL HILL
CA16 6UR · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000136£2,353E79%
NEWTOWN COTTAGE
CA16 6NR · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000132£2,386D79%
1 GHYLL VIEW
CA16 6HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000120£2,250E78%
FRIARY COTTAGES (5) BATTLEBARROW
CA16 6XT · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000122£1,557C78%
13 SYCAMORE CLOSE
CA16 6FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,00077£1,870C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address