Estimated value
£114,452
Median £923/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £114,452Last sold (Mar 2024): £62,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CA15 8AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CORONATION STREET CA15 8AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 107 | £841 | E | 85% |
19 JUBILEE TERRACE CA15 8AG · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | E | 85% |
5 CORONATION STREET CA15 8AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 123 | £1,008 | D | 83% |
137B HIGH STREET CA15 6EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 124 | £1,371 | D | 83% |
12 BUCHANAN TERRACE CA15 7DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 108 | £759 | D | 82% |
11 MILL STREET CA15 6DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 128 | £1,156 | E | 82% |
6 MARGARET STREET CA15 8PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 119 | £546 | D | 82% |
16 ROPER STREET CA15 8DJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 130 | £923 | D | 82% |
34 FLEMING STREET CA15 6HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,500 | 106 | £1,297 | E | 81% |