HouseValuation
Home·CA15·Valuation

17, ELLENBOROUGH OLD ROAD, CA15 7PG

Terraced·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,375

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £140,000£180,000
Estimated value: £129,375Last sold (Feb 2007): £67,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA15 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 CENTRAL ROAD
CA15 7ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00064£1,875C87%
6 ROW BROW
CA15 7JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00071£2,000D86%
19 GREENWOOD TERRACE
CA15 7QH · Terraced
Sept 2025£100,00079£1,266C85%
51 NEWLANDS PARK
CA15 7ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00072£2,361C85%
29 ELLENBOROUGH OLD ROAD
CA15 7PG · Terraced
Apr 2025£48,00069£696D85%
9 EWANRIGG BROW
CA15 7QU · Terraced
Nov 2025£94,00073£1,288D84%
95 WENT MEADOWS CLOSE
CA15 7HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00077£2,338C83%
13 MEADOWLANDS
CA15 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00061£2,295C83%
15 ROW BROW
CA15 7JR · Terraced
Jul 2025£105,00063£1,667C83%
17 NEW BRIDGE STREET
CA15 8AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00077£1,818D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address