Estimated value
£220,968
Median £2,728/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £235,000£281,000
Estimated value: £220,968Last sold (Dec 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CA15 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 SYCAMORE ROAD CA15 7AE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | D | 91% |
21 SYCAMORE ROAD CA15 7AE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £281,000 | 103 | £2,728 | E | 85% |
51 THE BEECHES CA15 7AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 73 | £3,836 | D | 84% |
65 MEADOW WAY CA15 7AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 83% |
7 BROOK SIDE CA15 7AF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | E | 83% |
48 MEADOW WAY CA15 7AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | C | 83% |
6 SPRING FIELD ROAD CA15 7AY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 82% |
42 NEWLANDS PARK CA15 7ED · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | D | 80% |
51 NEWLANDS PARK CA15 7ED · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 79% |