Estimated value
£325,428
Median £2,308/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £285,000£400,000
Estimated value: £325,428Last sold (Jun 2024): £260,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CA15 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 ST MUNGOS CLOSE CA15 7EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £307,000 | 120 | £2,558 | C | 87% |
FOUR WYNDS CA15 7JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 121 | £3,306 | D | 87% |
1 MEADOWLANDS CA15 7EB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 162 | £1,481 | C | 86% |
37 ST MUNGOS CLOSE CA15 7EY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £292,500 | 128 | £2,285 | C | 83% |
4 ST MUNGOS CLOSE CA15 7EZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £290,000 | 120 | £2,417 | C | 83% |
35 THE BEECHES CA15 7AH · Detached | Apr 2025 | £285,000 | 125 | £2,280 | C | 81% |
56 ROW BROW PARK CA15 7JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 115 | £2,217 | D | 80% |
119 CENTRAL ROAD CA15 7EP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 117 | £2,308 | C | 80% |
THE SADDLERY CENTRAL ROAD CA15 7HE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £279,950 | 159 | £1,761 | C | 80% |