HouseValuation
Home·CA15·Valuation

6, LAWSON STREET, CA15 6ND

Terraced·163·EPC F
Estimated value
£223,473

Median £1,371/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £183,000£225,000
Estimated value: £223,473Last sold (Sept 2017): £133,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near CA15 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LAWSON STREET
CA15 6ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000143£1,573C87%
7 LAWSON STREET
CA15 6ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£215,000154£1,396C86%
1 CAMP ROAD
CA15 6HZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£167,000139£1,201E80%
127 SENHOUSE STREET
CA15 6NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£183,000154£1,188D80%
MANOR COTTAGE
CA15 6RA · Terraced
Jun 2025£223,000161£1,385E80%
1 MILL STREET
CA15 6DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£71,000170£418D80%
137B HIGH STREET
CA15 6EJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000124£1,371D79%
11 MILL STREET
CA15 6DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£148,000128£1,156E78%
1 STATION STREET
CA15 6DD · Terraced
Aug 2025£88,000170£518D78%
3 LAWSON STREET
CA15 6ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00097£2,113D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address