Estimated value
£165,722
Median £1,927/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £165,000£235,000
Estimated value: £165,722Last sold (Jan 2023): £150,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CA14 5RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BROADACRES CA14 5RL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 94 | £2,234 | D | 87% |
13 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA14 5JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 75 | £1,267 | E | 85% |
10 HIGH CLOSE CA14 5RQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | D | 84% |
14 MAIN ROAD CA14 5PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 90 | £833 | E | 84% |
20 HIGH CLOSE CA14 5RQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | D | 83% |
29 ROPER TERRACE CA14 5NE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £77,000 | 77 | £1,000 | D | 83% |
24A SALTERBECK ROAD CA14 5JU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £70,000 | 98 | £714 | E | 83% |
135 CASSON ROAD CA14 3XN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 83% |
64 LOWCA LANE CA14 1RY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 96 | £1,927 | E | 83% |