Estimated value
£218,120
Median £1,148/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £160,000£325,000
Estimated value: £218,120Last sold (Dec 2010): £172,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CA14 5QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CHURCH ROAD CA14 5PT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 217 | £1,221 | E | 82% |
10 DORA CRESCENT CA14 2EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 163 | £1,227 | C | 81% |
5 ROSE HILL CA14 5QL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 122 | £1,148 | E | 76% |
3 LORNE VILLAS CA14 4BY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £234,000 | 184 | £1,272 | E | 75% |
25 COMMON END CA14 5XT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 126 | £873 | D | 74% |
1 BELVEDERE STREET CA14 2NE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 177 | £904 | D | 74% |
SEA VIEW (1) CURWEN ROAD CA14 2JJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 182 | £1,786 | D | 74% |
41 QUEEN STREET CA14 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 108 | £944 | D | 73% |
33 FRAZER STREET CA14 2QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 99 | £808 | D | 73% |