Estimated value
£104,841
Median £1,059/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,750Median £95,000£131,500
Estimated value: £104,841Last sold (Feb 2022): £90,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CA14 5QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 MAIN ROAD CA14 5PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 90 | £833 | E | 87% |
17 BROWN STREET CA14 2NL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 89 | £989 | D | 85% |
31 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET CA14 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 94 | £1,117 | D | 85% |
67 SENHOUSE STREET CA14 1LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £56,750 | 85 | £668 | D | 85% |
41 QUEEN STREET CA14 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 108 | £944 | D | 85% |
33 FRAZER STREET CA14 2QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 99 | £808 | D | 85% |
38 DARCY STREET CA14 2NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 85 | £1,118 | D | 84% |
5 PRINCESS STREET CA14 2QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 110 | £1,195 | D | 84% |
15 DARCY STREET CA14 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,500 | 101 | £1,064 | C | 82% |