Estimated value
£142,428
Median £1,079/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £137,000£310,000
Estimated value: £142,428Last sold (Jun 2021): £87,000
A
Now: 19/100 (G)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 19/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 64 points.
Sales near CA14 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 LIME ROAD CA14 5QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £66,000 | 99 | £667 | G | 80% |
5 ROSE HILL CA14 5QL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 122 | £1,148 | E | 78% |
126 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 115 | £1,043 | E | 78% |
25 COMMON END CA14 5XT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 126 | £873 | D | 77% |
1 MELBOURNE TERRACE CA14 5PQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £209,950 | 132 | £1,591 | C | 77% |
15 WARWICK PLACE CA14 2BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 119 | £588 | E | 76% |
57 HARTINGTON STREET CA14 2NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £141,500 | 142 | £996 | E | 75% |
136 VULCANS LANE CA14 2ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 127 | £1,079 | D | 75% |
CHERRY GARTH HARDY GATE CA14 1YJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 146 | £2,123 | E | 73% |