HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

54, CURWENDALE, CA14 4UT

Semi-detached·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£290,030

Median £2,231/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£419,950
Estimated value: £290,030Last sold (May 2019): £210,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CA14 4UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 THE GREEN
CA14 4TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000115£3,174E88%
CHERRY GARTH HARDY GATE
CA14 1YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000146£2,123E85%
24 CHAUCER ROAD
CA14 4HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£254,000121£2,099D84%
46 MAIN ROAD
CA14 4LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,000142£1,127D82%
1 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
CA14 4NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000111£2,432C80%
15 WEST CROFT
CA14 1HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,000110£2,182E80%
THE SPINNEY
CA14 4TY · Detached
Mar 2026£419,950120£3,500C79%
56 RUSKIN CLOSE
CA14 4LS · Detached
Mar 2026£290,000124£2,339C79%
38 SEADOWN DRIVE
CA14 4NE · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000121£2,231D78%
23A SALTERBECK ROAD
CA14 5JU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£184,000114£1,614E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address