HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

36, CURWENDALE, CA14 4UT

Detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£137,536

Median £2,456/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,750Median £169,950£225,000
Estimated value: £137,536Last sold (Oct 2016): £130,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CA14 4UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MOORLANDS DRIVE
CA14 4UJ · Detached
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559D90%
14 CURWENDALE
CA14 4UT · Detached
Sept 2025£169,95083£2,048D80%
34 MILBURN CROFT
CA14 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00057£2,456D79%
16 KILN GREEN AVENUE
CA14 4LN · Detached
Mar 2026£225,00080£2,813D79%
3 WHITESTILES
CA14 1LD · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00069£2,754D78%
6 WOODVILLE WAY
CA14 4NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00072£2,361D78%
61 GRAY STREET
CA14 2NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00059£2,119D78%
22 NEWLANDS PARK
CA14 3NE · Detached
May 2025£108,75062£1,754D77%
37 MILBURN CROFT
CA14 1HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£132,00060£2,200D76%
4 BRIGBOURNE DRIVE
CA14 1JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00055£2,727D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address