HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

90, HARRINGDALE ROAD, CA14 4NU

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£90,097

Median £1,477/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,750Median £97,500£138,000
Estimated value: £90,097Last sold (Apr 2020): £84,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA14 4NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HARRINGDALE ROAD
CA14 4NU · Terraced
Sept 2025£110,00062£1,774D88%
86 HARRINGDALE ROAD
CA14 4NU · Terraced
Apr 2025£99,99560£1,667C88%
415 MOSS BAY ROAD
CA14 5AB · Terraced
Mar 2026£48,75061£799C86%
6 HARCOURT STREET
CA14 2XL · Terraced
Mar 2026£63,00064£984D83%
3 MINSTER CLOSE
CA14 3NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£97,50066£1,477C83%
7 PICA COTTAGES
CA14 4QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£49,00055£891D83%
3 WILSON COTTAGES
CA14 1YR · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00069£1,957D82%
61 RAILBANK DRIVE
CA14 5DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£138,00058£2,379C82%
427 MOSS BAY ROAD
CA14 5AB · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,00065£1,046D81%
22 CADMAN STREET
CA14 2TR · Terraced
Jan 2026£81,50067£1,216D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address